We are actively looking for staff to help us build the wiki. If you are interested please join our Discord server and apply.
Characters: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Waddling.gif|frameless|96x96px|link=http://moonbounce.fandom.com/wiki/File:Waddling.gif]] | |[[File:Waddling.gif|frameless|96x96px|link=http://moonbounce.fandom.com/wiki/File:Waddling.gif]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Pengu]] | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
|Pre-Alpha | |Pre-Alpha | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Puff.gif|frameless|96x96px|link=http://moonbounce.fandom.com/wiki/File:Puff.gif]] | |||
|[[Puff]] | |||
|Rare | |||
|10/27/23 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Rollo.gif|frameless|96x96px|link=http://moonbounce.fandom.com/wiki/File:Rollo.gif]] | |[[File:Rollo.gif|frameless|96x96px|link=http://moonbounce.fandom.com/wiki/File:Rollo.gif]] | ||
| Line 23: | Line 28: | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
|Pre-Alpha | |Pre-Alpha | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|[[File:PB Walking.gif|frameless|96x96px|link=http://moonbounce.fandom.com/wiki/File:PB_Walking.gif]] | |[[File:PB Walking.gif|frameless|96x96px|link=http://moonbounce.fandom.com/wiki/File:PB_Walking.gif]] | ||
|[[Pokey Bub]] | |[[Pokey Bub]] | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 20:18, 24 May 2024
Characters
Characters are one of the many ways customization features that Moonbounce has to offer. There are currently 4 released characters in Moonbounce as of the beta. All characters are made by Jason Mercado and they are open CC0 assets.
Released
| Characters | Names | Rarity | Release Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devo | Common | Pre-Alpha | |
| Pengu | Common | Pre-Alpha | |
| Puff | Rare | 10/27/23 | |
| Rollo | Common | Pre-Alpha |
Unreleased
| Characters | Names | Rarity |
|---|---|---|
| Bloonie | Unknown | |
| Bumpy | Unknown | |
| Capp | Unknown | |
| Mac | Unknown | |
| Martian | Unknown | |
| Mr. Man | Unknown | |
| Mr. Mochi | Unknown | |
| Onion Lad | Unknown | |
| Pokey Bub | Unknown | |
| Robo Pumpkin | Unknown | |
| Robot J5 | Unknown |