We are actively looking for staff to help us build the wiki. If you are interested please join our Discord server and apply.
Characters: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (1 revision imported) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= Characters = | = Characters = | ||
Characters are one of the many ways customization features that Moonbounce has to offer. There | Characters are one of the many ways customization features that Moonbounce has to offer. There are currently 4 released characters in Moonbounce as of the beta. All characters are made by Jason Mercado and they are open CC0 assets. | ||
=== Released === | === Released === | ||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!Names | !Names | ||
!Rarity | !Rarity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Devo.gif|frameless|96x96px|link=http://moonbounce.fandom.com/wiki/File:Devo.gif]] | ||
| | |[http://moonbounce.fandom.com/wiki/Devo Devo] | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Waddling.gif|frameless|96x96px|link=http://moonbounce.fandom.com/wiki/File:Waddling.gif]] | ||
| | |[http://moonbounce.fandom.com/wiki/Waddles Waddles] | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Rollo.gif|frameless|96x96px|link=http://moonbounce.fandom.com/wiki/File:Rollo.gif]] | ||
| | |[http://moonbounce.fandom.com/wiki/Rollo Rollo] | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Puff | |Puff | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 35: | Line 30: | ||
!Names | !Names | ||
!Rarity | !Rarity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Bloonie.gif|frameless|96x96px|link=http://moonbounce.fandom.com/wiki/File:Bloonie.gif]] | ||
|Bloonie | |[http://moonbounce.fandom.com/wiki/Bloonie Bloonie] | ||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Bumpy.png|frameless|96x96px|link=http://moonbounce.fandom.com/wiki/File:Bumpy.png]] | |||
|[http://moonbounce.fandom.com/wiki/Bumpy Bumpy] | |||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Capp.gif|frameless|96x96px|link=http://moonbounce.fandom.com/wiki/File:Capp.gif]] | ||
| | |[http://moonbounce.fandom.com/wiki/Capp Capp] | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Mac.gif|frameless|96x96px|link=http://moonbounce.fandom.com/wiki/File:Mac.gif]] | ||
| | |[http://moonbounce.fandom.com/wiki/Mac Mac] | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Martian.png|frameless|96x96px|link=http://moonbounce.fandom.com/wiki/File:Martian.png]] | ||
| | |[http://moonbounce.fandom.com/wiki/Martian Martian] | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Mr. Man.png|frameless|96x96px|link=http://moonbounce.fandom.com/wiki/File:Mr._Man.png]] | ||
| | |[http://moonbounce.fandom.com/wiki/Mr._Man Mr. Man] | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Mochi Walk.gif|frameless|96x96px|link=http://moonbounce.fandom.com/wiki/File:Mochi_Walk.gif]] | ||
|Mr. | |[http://moonbounce.fandom.com/wiki/Mr._Mochi Mr. Mochi] | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Onion Lad.png|frameless|96x96px|link=http://moonbounce.fandom.com/wiki/File:Onion_Lad.png]] | ||
| | |[http://moonbounce.fandom.com/wiki/Onion_Lad Onion Lad] | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:PB Walking.gif|frameless|96x96px|link=http://moonbounce.fandom.com/wiki/File:PB_Walking.gif]] | ||
| | |[http://moonbounce.fandom.com/wiki/Pokey_Bub Pokey Bub] | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Puff.gif|frameless|96x96px|link=http://moonbounce.fandom.com/wiki/File:Puff.gif]] | ||
| | |[http://moonbounce.fandom.com/wiki/Puff Puff] | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:RP.png|frameless|96x96px|link=http://moonbounce.fandom.com/wiki/File:RP.png]] | ||
|Robo Pumpkin | |[http://moonbounce.fandom.com/wiki/Robo_Pumpkin Robo Pumpkin] | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Bub.gif|frameless|96x96px|link=http://moonbounce.fandom.com/wiki/File:Bub.gif]] | ||
|Robot J5 | |[http://moonbounce.fandom.com/wiki/Robot_J5 Robot J5] | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:21, 3 November 2023
Characters
Characters are one of the many ways customization features that Moonbounce has to offer. There are currently 4 released characters in Moonbounce as of the beta. All characters are made by Jason Mercado and they are open CC0 assets.
Released
| Characters | Names | Rarity |
|---|---|---|
| Devo | Common | |
| Waddles | Common | |
| Rollo | Common | |
| Puff | Rare |
Unreleased
| Characters | Names | Rarity |
|---|---|---|
| Bloonie | Unknown | |
| Bumpy | Unknown | |
| Capp | Unknown | |
| Mac | Unknown | |
| Martian | Unknown | |
| Mr. Man | Unknown | |
| Mr. Mochi | Unknown | |
| Onion Lad | Unknown | |
| Pokey Bub | Unknown | |
| Puff | Unknown | |
| Robo Pumpkin | Unknown | |
| Robot J5 | Unknown |