We are actively looking for staff to help us build the wiki. If you are interested please join our Discord server and apply.
Characters: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(i added tables for the characters) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Characters are one of the many ways customization features that Moonbounce has to offer. There is currently | = Characters = | ||
Characters are one of the many ways customization features that Moonbounce has to offer. There is currently 4 released characters in Moonbounce as of the Pre-Alpha. All characters are made by Jason Mercado and they are open CC0 assets. In the discord server (https://discord.gg/moonbounce) you can submit user-generated sprites to possibly be added to the extension. | |||
== Released == | === Released === | ||
{| class=" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" | ||
!Characters | !Characters | ||
!Names | !Names | ||
!Rarity | !Rarity | ||
!Release Date | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |INSERT THE GIF THINGS HERE | ||
| | |Rollo | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
|? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Devo | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
|? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Pengu | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
|? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Puff | |||
|Rare | |||
|26/10/2023 | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Unreleased == | === Unreleased === | ||
{| class=" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" | ||
!Characters | !Characters | ||
!Names | !Names | ||
!Rarity | !Rarity | ||
! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |same we need gifs | ||
| | |Bloonie | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
|? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Bumpy | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
|? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Capp | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
|? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Mac | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
|? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Martian | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
|? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Mr. Man | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
|? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Mr. Mochi | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
|? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Onion Lad | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
|? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Pokey Bub | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
|? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Robo Pumpkin | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
|? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Robot J5 | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
|? | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:31, 2 November 2023
Characters
Characters are one of the many ways customization features that Moonbounce has to offer. There is currently 4 released characters in Moonbounce as of the Pre-Alpha. All characters are made by Jason Mercado and they are open CC0 assets. In the discord server (https://discord.gg/moonbounce) you can submit user-generated sprites to possibly be added to the extension.
Released
| Characters | Names | Rarity | Release Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| INSERT THE GIF THINGS HERE | Rollo | Common | ? |
| Devo | Common | ? | |
| Pengu | Common | ? | |
| Puff | Rare | 26/10/2023 |
Unreleased
| Characters | Names | Rarity | |
|---|---|---|---|
| same we need gifs | Bloonie | Unknown | ? |
| Bumpy | Unknown | ? | |
| Capp | Unknown | ? | |
| Mac | Unknown | ? | |
| Martian | Unknown | ? | |
| Mr. Man | Unknown | ? | |
| Mr. Mochi | Unknown | ? | |
| Onion Lad | Unknown | ? | |
| Pokey Bub | Unknown | ? | |
| Robo Pumpkin | Unknown | ? | |
| Robot J5 | Unknown | ? |